ltds.uk / companies / 12490006
GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD
2a Wych Lane, Adlington, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, SK10 4NB
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 99999
Company Information
Registered Address2a Wych Lane, Adlington, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, SK10 4NB
Incorporated28 February 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 99999 — Dormant company
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due13 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed27 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- CONSULTACADEMY LTD 28 February 2020 to 13 March 2021
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MACCLESFIELD REPAIR CAFÉ C.I.C. Active
- AQUILA46 LIMITED Active
- STUDIO ETTA LIMITED Active
- ONCLAIMS LIMITED Active
- TSGROUP LTD Active
- TSG PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- THORNEYCROFT SOLICITORS LIMITED Active
- THORNEYCROFT TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- THE MILLSHOP LIMITED Active
- THOMAS A. HILL LIMITED Active
- BRIDE BOX LIMITED Active
- JS STRATEGIC LAND LIMITED Active
- STEFFI DANIEL LTD Active
- J4CK LTD Active
- JOZEF LIMITED Active
- ABBEYSTONE SUPPORT LIMITED Active
Watch GBRITISH ELITE SCHOOLS (TOGETHER) LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch